Adamsrill Primary School

Learning and Working Together as a Community for a Brighter Future

Staffing

LEADERSHIP AND MANAGEMENT

StaffRoleResponsibilities
Dr Increase EkoHeadteacherStandards and Outcomes for EYFS, KS1, KS2
Strategic lead: Whole school
Staff Appraisal/ Performance Management
Safeguarding
Mrs Iheoma OnyeInterim Deputy Headteacher (Standards)Outcomes/ Standards
Curriculum (whole school)
Pupil Progress
KS2 Literacy
CPD
School Website and Calendar
Mrs Tina HarracksinghInterim Deputy Headteacher (Pastoral)Outcomes/ Standards
Assessment & Progress
Pupil Progress
Pupil Premium
School website & calendar
Strategic lead: OPAL
Designated Safeguarding
Lead
Strategic lead: Inclusion
Mrs Arlene NorrisInterim Assistant HeadteacherSENCO (Whole school)
EYFS
Outcomes/ Standards
Sharon Donegal-GrantSchool Business ManagerHuman resources (Staffing & Attendance)
Finance & Budgeting
Admin and Premises Team Lead

ADMINISTRATIVE TEAM

StaffRoleResponsibilities
Edwina BensonPA to the HeadteacherDiary/calendar/website management, secretarial/admin support
Tracie MorrisSenior Admin OfficerAdmissions/ pupil numbers
Parent Liaison
Toni Gayle King Receptionist/
Admin Assistant
Parent communication
School dinners
EV transport organiser
Denise WilliamsFinance OfficerFinance & HR admin
Volunteer Liaison
Damani MoseleyTrainee Admin Assistant
Janet HowellResourcesResource distribution
Reprographics
Richard LewisPremises ManagerHealth and Safety
Fire Safety
Lockdown protocol
Luciana DuailibePlayleaderLunchtime team leader
Playground organisation
First Aid

INCLUSION TEAM

StaffRoleResponsibilities
Mrs Arlene NorrisInterim Assistant HeadteacherSENCO
EYFS
Tracey-Ann O’MeallyInclusion ManagerEducational Health Care Plans (EHCP)
CAF, TAC
Medical care plans
Outside agencies liaison
Caron Scott-NadalFamily Liaison OfficerAttendance liaison with AWO
Behaviour
Charity / Fundraising liaison
Junior Hamil Learning Mentor
Upkar ToorLearning Support AssistantYear 1
Beauty OhiomobaLearning Support Assistant Year 4
Andre Dyce Learning Support Assistant Year 6
Rochelle Burton Learning Support Assistant Year 1
Jennilee Cabellon Learning Support Assistant Year 2 & 3

TEACHING STAFF AND RESPONSIBILITIES

Class/ YearTeacherResponsibilitySupport staff
NurseryEmilia CasalBeverley Cave
Debra Burton
Maureen Langford
Reception BAlthea WrayMusicLinda Dalgliesh/ Maureen Langford
Reception G Khalida Sharifee Wendy Straughan/ Maureen Langford
KS1  Siobhan Straker
Year 1B Ruth Lee Year 1 LeadTrainee TA
Year 1G David HorneLiteracy KS1Semiya Kaya
Year 1N Nicola TuckLava Kajanthan
Year 2BStephanie RobertsYear 2 Lead and Yr1 and 2 Phase LeadLaura Keegan
Year 2G Kirsten O’DonovanSue Butt
Year 2N Jennifer TuckerTrainee TA
  
Year 3BOrlagh Campbell
Year 3GEsinam ClarkeYear 3 Lakshmi Briscoe
Year 3NAndrew JamesonYear 3 Lead
Year 4BJuliana OgunjinmiLKS2 Phase Lead
Y4 Team Lead
PSHE and RE
Year 3 & 4 Marianne Lawson
Year 4GCally Walters
Year 4NKamilia SzablowskaYear 4 Charlene Robinson-Douglas
Year 5B Destiny Ogunkinle/Tina Harracksing Year 5 lead
Year 5GOma- Louise Odigboh Year 5 Pembe Fedai
Year 5NAngina AndersonUKS2 Phase Lead
Year 6BMaria Strzalkowska-Guerra Year 6 Lead
Maths Lead
Diana Quintero

 

Year 6GPriyanka PauPE LeadFatmatta Bentil-Mensah
Year 6NLorna ScottHumanities
Non-Class basedSimone GibsonPPA cover teacher
Art Teacher
 
Alex Akinyemi PPA cover teacher
Jaap HoeksmaPPA cover teacher

LUNCHTIME SUPERVISION TEAM

StaffRole
Luciana DuailibePlay leader
Susan ButtMidday Meal Supervisor
Julia WhiffinMidday Meal Supervisor
Jackie ScullyMidday Meal Supervisor
Sinthuya AbrahamsMidday Meal Supervisor
Inma MaganMidday Meal Supervisor
Olayinka LokoyiMidday Meal Supervisor
Jasmine YosiahMidday Meal Supervisor
Kalsoom YounisMidday Meal Supervisor

PREMISES TEAM

StaffRole
Richard LewisPremises Manager
Nathan ThomasPremises Assistant
Margaret KayCleaner Supervisor
Kordi SinghCleaner
Angela Ferriera Cleaner
Felicia Boateng Cleaner

WRAP-AROUND CARE

StaffRole
Marianne LawsonAfterschool club manager
Paul WilsonAfterschool club playworker
Janet HowellAfterschool club playworker
Lakshmi BriscoeAfterschool club playworker
Laura KeeganAfterschool club playworker
Marianne LawsonBreakfast club supervisor
Pembe FedaiBreakfast club assistant